Mum’s The Word Pattern/Kit


mums-the-word-kit-cover

mums-the-word-pattern-cover

mums-the-word

Pieces made with my Mum’s.

lavender-41

topaz-flower-1

This afternoon I had to send out a bill. I have a foot of mail I hadn’t sorted through for the last month, naturally mostly junk mail. I did happen to find my copy of Beadwork magazine..I was wondering where it was in my mailbox LOL I have been printing out my new pattern cover and tutorial and sat on the couch next to Dave. I leaned over to ruffle through the mag real quick and the cover caught my eye!! Holy crap..no way…loks almost identical to my pattern…but it isn’t the same at all…phewwww…cause I was gonna cry!! (Mine is done with a great big ole fat rivoli!! haha 😉

bw_apr09

PLUS! I am still buggin’ about my rejection LOL

Advertisements

One thought on “Mum’s The Word Pattern/Kit

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s